Brazil
-03
Bolivia
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
9:30 pm21:30 in Corinto, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Challapata, Bolivia

Corinto to Challapata call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Corinto which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Challapata

9:30 pm21:30 (Corinto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 (Challapata, Bolivia). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Corinto, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Challapata, Bolivia

Corinto, Brazil Challapata, Bolivia
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Corinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corinto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Corintho, Korinto, Коринто
Population
22,121
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' S Latitude / 44° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Challapata Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
BOT - Bolivia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Bolivia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Challapata Facts

Country
Bolivia
Alternative Names
Challapata
Population
8,016
Currency
Boliviano (BOB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 54' S Latitude / 66° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+591