Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Corinto, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in Vadippatti, India

Corinto to Vadippatti call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Corinto which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Vadippatti

2:30 am02:30 (Corinto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Vadippatti, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Corinto, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 Vadippatti, India

Corinto, Brazil Vadippatti, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Corinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corinto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Corintho, Korinto, Коринто
Population
22,121
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' S Latitude / 44° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Vadippatti Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Vadippatti Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vadipatti, Vadippatti
Population
22,441
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 05' N Latitude / 77° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91