Brazil
-03
Vietnam
+07

Time Difference

is 10 hours behind
12:00 pm12:00 in Corinto, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Thai Binh, Vietnam

Corinto to Thai Binh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Corinto which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Thai Binh

12:00 pm12:00 (Corinto, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Thai Binh, Vietnam). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Corinto, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Thai Binh, Vietnam

Corinto, Brazil Thai Binh, Vietnam
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Corinto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Corinto Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Corintho, Korinto, Коринто
Population
22,121
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 22' S Latitude / 44° 27' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Thai Binh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Thai Binh Facts

Country
Vietnam
Alternative Names
Kua Loc, Taibinh, Thai Bin, Thai Binh, Thanh Pho Thai Binh, Thành Phố Thái Bình, Thái Bình
Population
53,071
Currency
Dong (VND)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 26' N Latitude / 106° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+84