CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
GMT -1

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time)
7:00 am07:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Praia, Cabo Verde

Corumba to Praia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Corumba which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Praia

7:00 am07:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CVST (Cape Verde Standard Time) (Praia, Cabo Verde). Offset UTC -1:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Corumba, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Praia, Cabo Verde

Corumba, Brazil Praia, Cabo Verde
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Praia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CVST - Cape Verde Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-1:00 hour during Cape Verde Standard Time, currently in use.

Praia Facts

Country
Cabo Verde
Alternative Names
Braia, Cidade da Praia, Municipio da Praia, Município da Praia, Pragia, Praia, Praja, Praje, Prajo, Prajė, Praya, RAI, braya, pei ya, peulaia, pirxa, pra'i'a, pra'iya, praya, prayya, puraia, Πράγια, Πράια, Прая, Праја, Պրայա, פראיה, برايا, پرائا, پرائیا, پرايا, پرایا, پڕایا, प्राईया, ਪ੍ਰਾਈਆ, ไปรอา, ཕུ་ར་ཡ།, პრაია, ፕራያ, プライア, 培亞, 프라이아
Population
113,364
Currency
Escudo (CVE)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 55' N Latitude / 23° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+238