Brazil
-04
Libya
EET

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 pm20:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Nalut, Libya

Corumba to Nalut call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Corumba which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nalut

8:00 pm20:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Nalut, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Corumba, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Nalut, Libya

Corumba, Brazil Nalut, Libya
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nalut Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Nalut Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Lalut, Lalút, Nalut, Nālūt, nalwt, نالوت
Population
26,256
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 52' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218