Brazil
-04
YEKT
Yekaterinburg Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Yekaterinburg Time
10:00 am10:00 in Corumba, Brazil is 7:00 pm19:00 in YEKT

Corumba to YEKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Corumba which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in YEKT

10:00 am10:00 (Corumba, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 Yekaterinburg Time (YEKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Corumba, Brazil / 7:00 pm19:00 YEKT

Corumba, Brazil YEKT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Corumba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Corumba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CMG, Corumba, Corumbá, Korumba, kolumba, korumaba, korunba, kwrwmba, Корумба, كورومبا, কোরুমবা, コルンバ, 코룸바
Population
96,520
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 00' S Latitude / 57° 39' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Yekaterinburg Time

Offset: YEKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

YEKT Time Zone Geo Map
YEKT timezone map

YEKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for YEKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time