CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 3:30 pm15:30 in Skikda, Algeria

Cruz Alta to Skikda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Skikda

11:30 am11:30 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 CET (Central European Time) (Skikda, Algeria). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 3:30 pm15:30 Skikda, Algeria

Cruz Alta, Brazil Skikda, Algeria
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Skikda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Skikda Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Philippeville, Phillippville, SKI, Skikda, Sukaikida, Sukajkida, Sukaykida, fylybfyl, seukigda, si ji ke da, skikada, skykdt, Скикда, Скикда қаласы, Скікда, سكيكدة, سکیکدہ, فيليبفيل, ولاية سعيدة, স্কিকদা, 斯基克达, 스킥다
Population
162,702
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 52' N Latitude / 6° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213