Brazil
-03
CHOST
Choibalsan Summer Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind Choibalsan Summer Time
2:30 pm14:30 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 2:30 am02:30 in CHOST

Cruz Alta to CHOST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in CHOST

2:30 pm14:30 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 Choibalsan Summer Time (CHOST). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 2:30 am02:30 CHOST

Cruz Alta, Brazil CHOST
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Choibalsan Summer Time

Offset: CHOST is 9 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

CHOST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +09 - basic short
  • +0900 - basic
  • +09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0900 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • India - Military abbreviation for CHOST
  • I - short form of 'India'
Time zones with the GMT +9 offset:
  • AWDT - Australian Western Daylight Time
  • CHOST - Choibalsan Summer Time
  • I - India Time Zone
  • IRKST - Irkutsk Summer Time
  • JST - Japan Standard Time
  • KST - Korea Standard Time
  • PWT - Palau Time
  • TLT - East Timor Time
  • ULAST - Ulaanbaatar Summer Time
  • WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
  • YAKT - Yakutsk Time