Brazil
-03
Indonesia
WIT

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Jayapura, Indonesia

Cruz Alta to Jayapura call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Jayapura

11:00 am11:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 WIT (Eastern Indonesian Time) (Jayapura, Indonesia). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Jayapura, Indonesia

Cruz Alta, Brazil Jayapura, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jayapura Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIT - Eastern Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Eastern Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Jayapura Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
DJJ, Djajapoera, Djajapura, Dzajapura, Dzhajapura, Džajapura, Hollandia, Jaya Pura, Jayapura, Kota Jayapura, Kotabaru, Noordwijk, Port Numbay, Port-Numbaj, Sukarnapura, Sukarnopura, ca ya pu ra, cha ya pu la, japapwra, jayapula, jayapura, Џајапура, Джаяпура, Порт-Нумбай, جاپاپورا, จายาปุระ, ジャヤプラ, 查雅普拉, 자야푸라
Population
134,895
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 32' S Latitude / 140° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62