JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 2:00 am02:00 in Fukushima, Japan

Cruz Alta to Fukushima call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Fukushima

2:00 pm14:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Fukushima, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 2:00 am02:00 Fukushima, Japan

Cruz Alta, Brazil Fukushima, Japan
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fukushima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Fukushima Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
FKS, Fukushima, Fukushima-shi, Fukushimashi, Fukusima, Furukawa, Hukusima, fu dao, fu dao shi, fukushima, fukushimashi, Фукусима, ふくしま, ふくしまし, フクシマ, フクシマシ, 福島, 福島市
Population
294,237
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 45' N Latitude / 140° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81