GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Voinjama, Liberia

Cruz Alta to Voinjama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Voinjama

5:30 pm17:30 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Voinjama, Liberia). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Voinjama, Liberia

Cruz Alta, Brazil Voinjama, Liberia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Voinjama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Voinjama Facts

Country
Liberia
Alternative Names
VOI, Voinjama, Voinyamai, Vonjama
Population
26,594
Currency
Dollar (LRD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 25' N Latitude / 9° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+231