Brazil
-03
Sim
Russia
+05

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind
2:00 pm14:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Sim, Russia

Cruz Alta to Sim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Sim

2:00 pm14:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Sim, Russia). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Sim, Russia

Cruz Alta, Brazil Sim, Russia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
AMST - Armenia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.
+5:00 hours during Armenia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sim Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Sim, Simski Zavod, Сим
Population
15,632
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 59' N Latitude / 57° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7