Brazil
-03
Sri Lanka
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
2:00 am02:00 in Cruz Alta, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Eravur Town, Sri Lanka

Cruz Alta to Eravur Town call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Cruz Alta which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Eravur Town

2:00 am02:00 (Cruz Alta, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Eravur Town, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:00 am02:00 Cruz Alta, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Eravur Town, Sri Lanka

Cruz Alta, Brazil Eravur Town, Sri Lanka
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Cruz Alta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cruz Alta Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CZB, Cruz Alta, Krus-Alta, shang ke lu si, Крус-Алта, 上克鲁斯
Population
65,275
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 38' S Latitude / 53° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Eravur Town Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Eravur Town Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Ehravure, Eraur, Eravur, Eravur Town, Эравуре
Population
22,982
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 46' N Latitude / 81° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94