Brazil
-03
United Arab Emirates
GST

Time Difference

is 7 hours behind GST (Gulf Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Cubatao, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates

Cubatao to Al Shamkhah City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Cubatao which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Al Shamkhah City

8:00 am08:00 (Cubatao, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 GST (Gulf Standard Time) (Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Cubatao, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates

Cubatao, Brazil Al Shamkhah City, United Arab Emirates
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Cubatao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cubatao Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
118,410
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 53' S Latitude / 46° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Al Shamkhah City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GST - Gulf Standard Time
GST - Gulf Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:00 hours during Gulf Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Shamkhah City Facts

Country
United Arab Emirates
Alternative Names
Al Shamkhah City, mdynt alshamkht, مدينة الشامخة
Population
61,710
Currency
Dirham (AED)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 54° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+971