Brazil
-04
Czechia
CET

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CET (Central European Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Uherske Hradiste, Czechia

Diamantino to Uherske Hradiste call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Uherske Hradiste

3:00 pm15:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 CET (Central European Time) (Uherske Hradiste, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 pm15:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Uherske Hradiste, Czechia

Diamantino, Brazil Uherske Hradiste, Czechia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Uherske Hradiste Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Uherske Hradiste Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Magyarhradis, UHE, Ugerske-Gradishte, Uherske Hradiste, Uherské Hradiště, Ungarisch Hradisch, Ungarisch-Hradisch, Угерске-Градиште, ウヘルスケー・フラジシチェ
Population
26,421
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 04' N Latitude / 17° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420