Brazil
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
7:00 pm19:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Hondomachi-hondo, Japan

Diamantino to Hondomachi-hondo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Diamantino which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Hondomachi-hondo

7:00 pm19:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Hondomachi-hondo, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Hondomachi-hondo, Japan

Diamantino, Brazil Hondomachi-hondo, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Hondomachi-hondo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hondomachi-hondo Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Hondo, Hondomachi-hondo, Khondo, ben du ding ben du, hondomachihondo, Хондо, ほんどまちほんど, ホンドマチホンド, 本渡町本渡
Population
40,787
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 27' N Latitude / 130° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81