Brazil
-04
Japan
JST

Time Difference

is 13 hours behind JST (Japan Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 12:00 am00:00 in Sano, Japan

Diamantino to Sano call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Diamantino which corresponds to 7:30pm-9:30pm in Sano

11:00 am11:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Sano, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 12:00 am00:00 Sano, Japan

Diamantino, Brazil Sano, Japan
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sano Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Sano Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Sana, Sano, Sano-chhi, Sano-chhī, sano si, sanw, sanw twchygy, zuo ye, zuo ye shi, Сана, Сано, سانو, سانو، توچیگی, 佐野, 佐野市, 사노 시
Population
82,535
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 19' N Latitude / 139° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81