Brazil
-04
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind
8:30 am08:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Imzouren, Morocco

Diamantino to Imzouren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Imzouren

8:30 am08:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 (Imzouren, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Imzouren, Morocco

Diamantino, Brazil Imzouren, Morocco
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Imzouren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 19, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on third Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 19, 2023, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, April 30, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, April 30, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imzouren Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ain Zoren, Amzourhen-Khemis-Mrabten, Amzourhèn-Khémis-Mrabtèn, Aïn Zorèn, Eimoren, Einzoren, Einzorene, Imsouren, Imzouren, Imzourene, Imzoûrene, Izourene
Population
40,000
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 08' N Latitude / 3° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212