Brazil
-04
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 12 hours behind PST ()
7:30 am07:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 7:30 pm19:30 in Oroquieta, Philippines

Diamantino to Oroquieta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Diamantino which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Oroquieta

7:30 am07:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 PST () (Oroquieta, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 7:30 pm19:30 Oroquieta, Philippines

Diamantino, Brazil Oroquieta, Philippines
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Oroquieta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oroquieta Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Kota Oroquieta, Oroguieta, Oroquieta, Oroquieta City, Oroquieta Lakanbalen, awrwkwyyta, olokieta, orokieta, اوروکوئیتا, オロキエタ, 오로키에타
Population
39,279
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 29' N Latitude / 123° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63