Brazil
-04
PKT
Pakistan Standard Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Pakistan Standard Time
11:00 am11:00 in Diamantino, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in PKT

Diamantino to PKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Diamantino which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PKT

11:00 am11:00 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Pakistan Standard Time (PKT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

11:00 am11:00 Diamantino, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 PKT

Diamantino, Brazil PKT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pakistan Standard Time

Offset: PKT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Countries: It is used in following countries: Pakistan

Principal Cities: The largest city in the PKT timezone is Karachi from Pakistan with population about 11.624 million people. Other major cities in the area are Lahore, Faisalabad, Rawalpindi, Multan

Daylight Saving: Pakistan Standard Time (PKT) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore PKT remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pakistan Standard Time remains the same

PKT Time Zone Geo Map
PKT timezone map

PKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for PKT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
IANA/Olson: Reflects PKT time zone boundaries defined by political bodies, primarily intended for use with computer programs and operating systems
  • Asia/Karachi
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time