Brazil
-04
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 1:30 pm13:30 in Burgess Hill, United Kingdom

Diamantino to Burgess Hill call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Burgess Hill

8:30 am08:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Burgess Hill, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 1:30 pm13:30 Burgess Hill, United Kingdom

Diamantino, Brazil Burgess Hill, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Burgess Hill Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Burgess Hill Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Burgess Hill
Population
30,635
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 57' N Latitude / 0° 07' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44