Brazil
-04
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Diamantino, Brazil is 10:30 am10:30 in Lagunillas, Venezuela

Diamantino to Lagunillas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Diamantino which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Lagunillas

10:30 am10:30 (Diamantino, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Lagunillas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Diamantino, Brazil / 10:30 am10:30 Lagunillas, Venezuela

Diamantino, Brazil Lagunillas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Diamantino Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
AMST - Amazon Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Amazon Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Diamantino Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Alto Paraguai do Diamantino, DMT, Diamentina
Population
15,699
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 24' S Latitude / 56° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lagunillas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lagunillas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Lagunillas
Population
44,257
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 07' N Latitude / 71° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58