Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Eloi Mendes, Brazil is 3:00 pm15:00 in Ramanayyapeta, India

Eloi Mendes to Ramanayyapeta call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Eloi Mendes which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Ramanayyapeta

6:30 am06:30 (Eloi Mendes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Ramanayyapeta, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 am06:30 Eloi Mendes, Brazil / 3:00 pm15:00 Ramanayyapeta, India

Eloi Mendes, Brazil Ramanayyapeta, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Eloi Mendes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eloi Mendes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Eloy Mendes
Population
19,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ramanayyapeta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Ramanayyapeta Facts

Country
India
Population
22,323
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 56' N Latitude / 82° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91