Brazil
-03
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind PST ()
5:00 pm17:00 in Eloi Mendes, Brazil is 4:00 am04:00 in Navotas, Philippines

Eloi Mendes to Navotas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Eloi Mendes which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Navotas

5:00 pm17:00 (Eloi Mendes, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 PST () (Navotas, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Eloi Mendes, Brazil / 4:00 am04:00 Navotas, Philippines

Eloi Mendes, Brazil Navotas, Philippines
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Eloi Mendes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Eloi Mendes Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Eloy Mendes
Population
19,413
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 36' S Latitude / 45° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Navotas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Navotas Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Lungsod ng Navotas
Population
249,463
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 40' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63