Time Difference

is 8 hours behind of
2:00 pm14:00 in Estancia, Brazil is 10:00 pm22:00 in Embi, Kazakhstan

Estancia to Embi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Estancia which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Embi

2:00 pm14:00 (Estancia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 (Embi, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Estancia, Brazil / 10:00 pm22:00 Embi, Kazakhstan

Estancia, Brazil Embi, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Estancia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Estancia Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
55,654
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 16' S Latitude / 37° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Embi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Embi Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Amba, Ehmba, Emba, Embi, Эмба
Population
18,760
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 49' N Latitude / 58° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7