Brazil
-03
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind
10:30 pm22:30 in Gaspar, Brazil is 9:30 am09:30 in Jitra, Malaysia

Gaspar to Jitra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Gaspar which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Jitra

10:30 pm22:30 (Gaspar, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 (Jitra, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Gaspar, Brazil / 9:30 am09:30 Jitra, Malaysia

Gaspar, Brazil Jitra, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Gaspar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gaspar Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Gaspar, gasapar, jia si pa, Гаспар, গাসপার্, 加斯帕
Population
33,658
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 55' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jitra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
MYT - Malaysia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Malaysia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jitra Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Jitra
Population
63,489
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 16' N Latitude / 100° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60