-9:30
-9:30 GMT
GMT -9

Time Difference

is 6 hours and 30 minutes ahead of -9:30 GMT
5:30 pm17:30 in Goiania, Brazil is 11:00 am11:00 in -9:30

Goiania to -9:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:30pm-6pm in Goiania which corresponds to 8am-11:30am in -9:30

5:30 pm17:30 (Goiania, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 -9:30 GMT (-9:30). Offset UTC -9:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Goiania, Brazil / 11:00 am11:00 -9:30

Goiania, Brazil -9:30
12am (midnight) 5:30 pm
1am 6:30 pm
2am 7:30 pm
3am 8:30 pm
4am 9:30 pm
5am 10:30 pm
6am 11:30 pm
7am 12:30 am
8am 1:30 am
9am 2:30 am
10am 3:30 am
11am 4:30 am
12pm (noon) 5:30 am
1pm 6:30 am
2pm 7:30 am
3pm 8:30 am
4pm 9:30 am
5pm 10:30 am
6pm 11:30 am
7pm 12:30 pm
8pm 1:30 pm
9pm 2:30 pm
10pm 3:30 pm
11pm 4:30 pm
0:00 17:30
1:00 18:30
2:00 19:30
3:00 20:30
4:00 21:30
5:00 22:30
6:00 23:30
7:00 0:30
8:00 1:30
9:00 2:30
10:00 3:30
11:00 4:30
12:00 5:30
13:00 6:30
14:00 7:30
15:00 8:30
16:00 9:30
17:00 10:30
18:00 11:30
19:00 12:30
20:00 13:30
21:00 14:30
22:00 15:30
23:00 16:30

Goiania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goiania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Goiania, Ciutat de Goiânia, GYN, Goiana, Goiania, Goianá, Goiânia, Gojani, Gojanija, Goyania, Goyaniya, ge ya ni ya, ghwyanya, go'iyaniya, goiania, gwyyanya, ko ya neiy, Гояни, Гояния, Гоянія, Гојанија, גואיאניה, غويانيا, گوئیانیا, গোইয়ানিয়া, โกยาเนีย, გოიანია, ゴイアニア, 戈亚尼亚, 고이아니아
Population
1,171,195
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 40' S Latitude / 49° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55