Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Goiania, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

Goiania to Santa Cruz do Sul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Goiania which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Santa Cruz do Sul

12:30 pm12:30 (Goiania, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Goiania, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil

Goiania, Brazil Santa Cruz do Sul, Brazil
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Goiania Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Goiania Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Ciutat de Goiania, Ciutat de Goiânia, GYN, Goiana, Goiania, Goianá, Goiânia, Gojani, Gojanija, Goyania, Goyaniya, ge ya ni ya, ghwyanya, go'iyaniya, goiania, gwyyanya, ko ya neiy, Гояни, Гояния, Гоянія, Гојанија, גואיאניה, غويانيا, گوئیانیا, গোইয়ানিয়া, โกยาเนีย, გოიანია, ゴイアニア, 戈亚尼亚, 고이아니아
Population
1,171,195
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 40' S Latitude / 49° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Santa Cruz do Sul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Santa Cruz do Sul Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
CSU, Santa Cruz, Santa Cruz do Sul, Santa-Krus-du-Sul, nan sheng ke lu si, santa kruja do sula, Санта-Крус-ду-Сул, সান্টা ক্রুজ ডো সুল, 南圣克鲁斯
Population
106,113
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 43' S Latitude / 52° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55