Brazil
-03
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

is 4 hours behind WEST (Western European Summer Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Goiatuba, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Ramada, Portugal

Goiatuba to Ramada call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Goiatuba which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Ramada

2:30 pm14:30 (Goiatuba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Ramada, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Goiatuba, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Ramada, Portugal

Goiatuba, Brazil Ramada, Portugal
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Goiatuba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goiatuba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bananeiras, Gojatuba, Гоятуба
Population
25,925
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 00' S Latitude / 49° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Ramada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ramada Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Ramada
Population
17,535
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 48' N Latitude / 9° 11' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351