Brazil
-03
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of
9:00 am09:00 in Guanambi, Brazil is 8:00 am08:00 in Trujillo, Venezuela

Guanambi to Trujillo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Guanambi which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Trujillo

9:00 am09:00 (Guanambi, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 (Trujillo, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Guanambi, Brazil / 8:00 am08:00 Trujillo, Venezuela

Guanambi, Brazil Trujillo, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Guanambi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Guanambi Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
GNM, Guanambi, Guanamby, gua nan bi, guanambi, guraanamabi, Гуанамби, গুৱানামবি, გუანამბი, 瓜南比
Population
58,877
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 13' S Latitude / 42° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Trujillo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trujillo Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
Truchiljas, Trujillo, te lu xi e, teuluhiyo, trwkhyw trwkhyw, تروخیو، تروخیو, ტრუხილიო, 特魯希略, 트루히요
Population
38,110
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 21' N Latitude / 70° 26' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58