Brazil
-03
China
CST

Time Difference

is 11 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ibia, Brazil is 5:30 am05:30 in Binhe, China

Ibia to Binhe call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Ibia which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in Binhe

6:30 pm18:30 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Binhe, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ibia, Brazil / 5:30 am05:30 Binhe, China

Ibia, Brazil Binhe, China
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Binhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Binhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Binhe, Pi-yuan, Pi-yüan, T'ang-ho, T'ang-ho-hsien, Tanghe, T’ang-ho, T’ang-ho-hsien, bin he, 滨河
Population
68,514
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 112° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86