Brazil
-03
Haiti
EDT

Time Difference

is 1 hour ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Ibia, Brazil is 5:30 pm17:30 in Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Ibia to Port-au-Prince call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ibia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port-au-Prince

6:30 pm18:30 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Port-au-Prince, Haiti). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Ibia, Brazil / 5:30 pm17:30 Port-au-Prince, Haiti

Ibia, Brazil Port-au-Prince, Haiti
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Port-au-Prince Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port-au-Prince Facts

Country
Haiti
Alternative Names
PAP, Port au Prince, Port o Prens, Port o Prensas, Port-au-Prince, Port-o-Prehns, Port-o-Prens, Port-o-Prins, Porto Principe, Porto Príncipe, Portoprensa, Portoprinco, Portus Principis, Potoprens, Puerto Principe, Puerto Príncipe, Pòtoprens, Ville de Port-au-Prince, bwrt aw brans, poleutopeulaengseu, porata-o-prainsa, port-o-pirins, porta-a-prinsa, porta-au-prinsa, porta-o-prinsa, porutopuransu, pwrtw prns, pwrtwprns, tai zi gang, Πορτ-ο-Πρενς, Порт о Пренс, Порт-о-Пренс, Порт-о-Прэнс, Պորտ-օ-Պրենս, פורט או פרינס, פורט-או-פרנס, بورت أو برانس, پورتو پرنس, پورتوپرنس, پورٹ او پرنس, पोर्ट-ऑ-प्रिंस, पोर्ट-औ-प्रिन्स, পোর্ট-অ-প্রিন্স, ਪੋਰਤ-ਓ-ਪ੍ਰੈਂਸ, போர்ட்-ஓ-பிரின்ஸ், പോർട്ട്-ഔ-പ്രിൻസ്, ปอร์โตแปรงซ์, པོ་རོ་ཊི་ཨའུ་པི་རིན་སི།, პორტ-ო-პრენსი, ፖርቶፕሪንስ, ポルトープランス, 太子港, 포르토프랭스
Population
1,234,742
Currency
Gourde (HTG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 32' N Latitude / 72° 20' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+509