GMT -3
HAP
Heure Avancée du Pacifique
GMT -7

Time Difference

is 4 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Pacifique
1:00 am01:00 in Ibia, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in HAP

Ibia to HAP call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ibia which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HAP

1:00 am01:00 (Ibia, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 Heure Avancée du Pacifique (HAP). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ibia, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 HAP

Ibia, Brazil HAP
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ibia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ibia Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Sao Pedro d'Alcantara, São Pedro d'Alcantara
Population
18,428
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 28' S Latitude / 46° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55