Brazil
-03
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Ibitinga, Brazil is 8:30 pm20:30 in Nahariyya, Israel

Ibitinga to Nahariyya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ibitinga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Nahariyya

2:30 pm14:30 (Ibitinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Nahariyya, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Ibitinga, Brazil / 8:30 pm20:30 Nahariyya, Israel

Ibitinga, Brazil Nahariyya, Israel
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ibitinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ibitinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
49,074
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 45' S Latitude / 48° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Nahariyya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Nahariyya Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Nagarija, Naharia, Nahariia, Naharija, Naharijja, Nahariya, Nahariyah, Nahariyya, Nakharija, na ha li ya, naharia, nahariya, nharya, nhryh, Нагария, Нагарія, Нахария, Нахарија, נהריה, نهاريا, نهاریا, نہاریا, ნაჰარია, ‏nhryh, ‏נהריה, ナハリヤ, 納哈里亞
Population
51,200
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 00' N Latitude / 35° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972