Brazil
-03
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

is 8 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Igarape Acu, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan

Igarape Acu to Jalalpur Pirwala call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Igarape Acu which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Jalalpur Pirwala

8:30 am08:30 (Igarape Acu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Igarape Acu, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan

Igarape Acu, Brazil Jalalpur Pirwala, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Igarape Acu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Igarape Acu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape-Assu, Igarapé-Assú, Joao Pessoa, João Pessoa
Population
24,136
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 07' S Latitude / 47° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Jalalpur Pirwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jalalpur Pirwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jalalpur, Jalalpur Pirwala
Population
37,393
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 71° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92