Brazil
-03
Iowa, USA
CST

Time Difference

is 3 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Igarape Miri, Brazil is 6:00 am06:00 in Iowa City, IA, USA

Igarape Miri to Iowa City call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Igarape Miri which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Iowa City

9:00 am09:00 (Igarape Miri, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Iowa City, IA, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Igarape Miri, Brazil / 6:00 am06:00 Iowa City, IA, USA

Igarape Miri, Brazil Iowa City, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Igarape Miri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BST - Brasilia Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasilia Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Igarape Miri Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igarape Miry, Igarape-Mirim, Igarapé Miry, Igarapé-Mirim
Population
26,837
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 58' S Latitude / 48° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iowa City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iowa City Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Ajova Siti, Ajova-Siti, IOW, Iowa City, Lova Siti, a'i'ova nagara, ai ao wa cheng, aiowashiti, aiowasiti, ayova siti, aywa syty, aywwa syty aywwa, Айова Сити, Айова-Сити, Айова-Сіті, Ајова Сити, Лова Сити, Այովա Սիթի, איווה סיטי, آئیووا سٹی، آئیووا, آيوا سيتي, آیووا سیتی، آیووا, आइओवा नगर, आयोवा सिटी, アイオワシティ, 艾奥瓦城, 아이오와시티
Population
74,220
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 39' N Latitude / 91° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1