Brazil
-03
Madagascar
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT ()
10:30 pm22:30 in Igarassu, Brazil is 4:30 am04:30 in Fandrandava, Madagascar

Igarassu to Fandrandava call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Igarassu which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Fandrandava

10:30 pm22:30 (Igarassu, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 EAT () (Fandrandava, Madagascar). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Igarassu, Brazil / 4:30 am04:30 Fandrandava, Madagascar

Igarassu, Brazil Fandrandava, Madagascar
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Igarassu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Igarassu Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Igaracu, Igarasu, Igaraçu, Iguaracu, Iguarassu, Iguarassú, Iguaraçu, igarasasu, yi jia la su, Игарасу, ইগারাসসু, 伊加拉苏
Population
86,457
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 50' S Latitude / 34° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fandrandava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Fandrandava Facts

Country
Madagascar
Alternative Names
Alakamisy Fandrandava, Alakamisy-Fandandrave, Fandrandava
Population
9,000
Currency
Ariary (MGA)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 31' S Latitude / 47° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+261