Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Iguape, Brazil is 11:30 pm23:30 in Taleigao, India

Iguape to Taleigao call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Iguape which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Taleigao

3:00 pm15:00 (Iguape, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Taleigao, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Iguape, Brazil / 11:30 pm23:30 Taleigao, India

Iguape, Brazil Taleigao, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Iguape Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Iguape Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Bom Jesus da Ribeira, Iguapi, iguraape, yi gua pei, Игуапи, איגואפה, ইগুৱাপে, 伊瓜佩
Population
23,784
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 42' S Latitude / 47° 33' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Taleigao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Taleigao Facts

Country
India
Population
17,148
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 28' N Latitude / 73° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91