Brazil
-03
India
IST

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Imbituva, Brazil is 10:00 am10:00 in Fatehpur, India

Imbituva to Fatehpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Imbituva which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Fatehpur

1:30 am01:30 (Imbituva, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Fatehpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

1:30 am01:30 Imbituva, Brazil / 10:00 am10:00 Fatehpur, India

Imbituva, Brazil Fatehpur, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Imbituva Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Imbituva Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Santo Antonio de Imbituva
Population
19,671
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' S Latitude / 50° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Fatehpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Fatehpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Fatehpur, Fatehpur City, Fatekhpur, Фатехпур
Population
166,480
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 55' N Latitude / 80° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91