Brazil
-03
Chile
-03

Time Difference

is 0 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Itamarandiba, Brazil is 12:30 pm12:30 in Cartagena, Chile

Itamarandiba to Cartagena call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Itamarandiba which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Cartagena

12:30 pm12:30 (Itamarandiba, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 (Cartagena, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Itamarandiba, Brazil / 12:30 pm12:30 Cartagena, Chile

Itamarandiba, Brazil Cartagena, Chile
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Itamarandiba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itamarandiba Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itamarandyba
Population
18,063
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 51' S Latitude / 42° 51' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Cartagena Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 5, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 5, 2021, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 3, 2021 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 3, 2021, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Cartagena Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Cartagena, Cartajena, Carthagene, Carthagène, Kartakhena, ka ta he na, kaleutahena, qrtajnt, Картахена, قرطاجنة, 卡塔赫納, 카르타헤나
Population
16,875
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' S Latitude / 71° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56