Brazil
-03
OST
Omsk Standard Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

is 9 hours behind Omsk Standard Time
5:30 am05:30 in Itapage, Brazil is 2:30 pm14:30 in OST

Itapage to OST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Itapage which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in OST

5:30 am05:30 (Itapage, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 Omsk Standard Time (OST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Itapage, Brazil / 2:30 pm14:30 OST

Itapage, Brazil OST
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Itapage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapage Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Constituinte, Itapage, Itapagé, Santa Cruz do Uruburetama, Sao Francisco, Sao Francisco do Uruburetama, São Francisco, São Francisco do Uruburetama
Population
32,043
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 39° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Omsk Standard Time

Offset: OST is 6 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

OST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +06 - basic short
  • +0600 - basic
  • +06:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0600 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (06) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates six hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Foxtrot - Military abbreviation for OST
  • F - short form of 'Foxtrot'
Time zones with the GMT +6 offset:
  • ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
  • BST - Bangladesh Standard Time
  • BDT - Bangladesh Time
  • BTT - Bhutan Time
  • F - Foxtrot Time Zone
  • IOT - Indian Chagos Time
  • KGT - Kyrgyzstan Time
  • OMST - Omsk Standard Time
  • QYZT - Qyzylorda Time
  • XJT - Xinjiang Time
  • YEKST - Yekaterinburg Summer Time