Brazil
-03
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

is 7 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Itapage, Brazil is 1:00 am01:00 in IRDT

Itapage to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:30am in Itapage which corresponds to 3:30pm-6pm in IRDT

5:30 pm17:30 (Itapage, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Itapage, Brazil / 1:00 am01:00 IRDT

Itapage, Brazil IRDT
12am (midnight) 7:30 am
1am 8:30 am
2am 9:30 am
3am 10:30 am
4am 11:30 am
5am 12:30 pm
6am 1:30 pm
7am 2:30 pm
8am 3:30 pm
9am 4:30 pm
10am 5:30 pm
11am 6:30 pm
12pm (noon) 7:30 pm
1pm 8:30 pm
2pm 9:30 pm
3pm 10:30 pm
4pm 11:30 pm
5pm 12:30 am
6pm 1:30 am
7pm 2:30 am
8pm 3:30 am
9pm 4:30 am
10pm 5:30 am
11pm 6:30 am
0:00 7:30
1:00 8:30
2:00 9:30
3:00 10:30
4:00 11:30
5:00 12:30
6:00 13:30
7:00 14:30
8:00 15:30
9:00 16:30
10:00 17:30
11:00 18:30
12:00 19:30
13:00 20:30
14:00 21:30
15:00 22:30
16:00 23:30
17:00 0:30
18:00 1:30
19:00 2:30
20:00 3:30
21:00 4:30
22:00 5:30
23:00 6:30

Itapage Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapage Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Constituinte, Itapage, Itapagé, Santa Cruz do Uruburetama, Sao Francisco, Sao Francisco do Uruburetama, São Francisco, São Francisco do Uruburetama
Population
32,043
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 41' S Latitude / 39° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time