Brazil
-03
Uganda
EAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Itapecuru Mirim, Brazil is 4:00 pm16:00 in Kasese, Uganda

Itapecuru Mirim to Kasese call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Itapecuru Mirim which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kasese

10:00 am10:00 (Itapecuru Mirim, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Kasese, Uganda). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Itapecuru Mirim, Brazil / 4:00 pm16:00 Kasese, Uganda

Itapecuru Mirim, Brazil Kasese, Uganda
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Itapecuru Mirim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itapecuru Mirim Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapicuru, Itapicuru-Mirim, Itapicurú-Mirim
Population
34,943
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 23' S Latitude / 44° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Kasese Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Kasese Facts

Country
Uganda
Alternative Names
KSE, Kasese, Kasesė, ka sai sai, qssh, Касесе, קססה, کاسیسے, 卡塞塞
Population
67,269
Currency
Shilling (UGX)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 10' N Latitude / 30° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+256