SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Itapema, Brazil is 8:30 am08:30 in Claremont, South Africa

Itapema to Claremont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Itapema which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Claremont

3:30 am03:30 (Itapema, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Claremont, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Itapema, Brazil / 8:30 am08:30 Claremont, South Africa

Itapema, Brazil Claremont, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Itapema Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapema Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapema, Итапема
Population
36,761
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 48° 36' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Claremont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Claremont Facts

Country
South Africa
Population
14,531
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 58' S Latitude / 18° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27