Brazil
-03
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Itapetinga, Brazil is 9:00 pm21:00 in Lundazi, Zambia

Itapetinga to Lundazi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Itapetinga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Lundazi

4:00 pm16:00 (Itapetinga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Lundazi, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Itapetinga, Brazil / 9:00 pm21:00 Lundazi, Zambia

Itapetinga, Brazil Lundazi, Zambia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Itapetinga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapetinga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itatinga, QIT
Population
59,721
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 14' S Latitude / 40° 14' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lundazi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Lundazi Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Lundazi
Population
11,635
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 17' S Latitude / 33° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260