IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Itapira, Brazil is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sirkazhi, India

Itapira to Sirkazhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Itapira which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in Sirkazhi

2:30 pm14:30 (Itapira, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Sirkazhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Itapira, Brazil / 11:00 pm23:00 Sirkazhi, India

Itapira, Brazil Sirkazhi, India
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Itapira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itapira Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Itapira, itapira, yi ta pi la, Итапира, ইটাপিরা, 伊塔皮拉
Population
61,607
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 26' S Latitude / 46° 49' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Sirkazhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sirkazhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Cikal, Cīkāl, Shiyali, Shīyali, Sirkali, Sirkazhi, Sīrkāzhi
Population
33,100
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 14' N Latitude / 79° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91