Brazil
-03
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Itaporanga, Brazil is 4:30 pm16:30 in Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Itaporanga to Idar-Oberstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Itaporanga which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Idar-Oberstein

11:30 am11:30 (Itaporanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Idar-Oberstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Itaporanga, Brazil / 4:30 pm16:30 Idar-Oberstein, Germany

Itaporanga, Brazil Idar-Oberstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Itaporanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaporanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Misericordia, Misericórdia
Population
15,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 38° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Idar-Oberstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Idar-Oberstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Idar-Obershhajn, Idar-Obershtajn, Idar-Oberstein, Idara-Obersteina, Idāra-Oberšteina, aydar-awbrashtayn, aydar-awbrshtayn, ida-obashutain, yi da er-ao bo shi tai yin, Идар-Оберштайн, Идар-Оберштајн, Идар-Оберщайн, إيدار-أوبرشتاين, ایدار-اوبراشتاین, იდარ-ობერშტაინი, イダー=オーバーシュタイン, 伊达尔-奥伯施泰因
Population
31,610
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 42' N Latitude / 7° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49