Brazil
-03
Nepal
NT

Time Difference

is 8 hours and 45 minutes behind NT (Nepal Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Itaporanga, Brazil is 8:15 pm20:15 in Lahan, Nepal

Itaporanga to Lahan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Itaporanga which corresponds to 4:45pm-6:45pm in Lahan

11:30 am11:30 (Itaporanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:15 pm20:15 NT (Nepal Time) (Lahan, Nepal). Offset UTC +5:45 hours

11:30 am11:30 Itaporanga, Brazil / 8:15 pm20:15 Lahan, Nepal

Itaporanga, Brazil Lahan, Nepal
12am (midnight) 8:45 am
1am 9:45 am
2am 10:45 am
3am 11:45 am
4am 12:45 pm
5am 1:45 pm
6am 2:45 pm
7am 3:45 pm
8am 4:45 pm
9am 5:45 pm
10am 6:45 pm
11am 7:45 pm
12pm (noon) 8:45 pm
1pm 9:45 pm
2pm 10:45 pm
3pm 11:45 pm
4pm 12:45 am
5pm 1:45 am
6pm 2:45 am
7pm 3:45 am
8pm 4:45 am
9pm 5:45 am
10pm 6:45 am
11pm 7:45 am
0:00 8:45
1:00 9:45
2:00 10:45
3:00 11:45
4:00 12:45
5:00 13:45
6:00 14:45
7:00 15:45
8:00 16:45
9:00 17:45
10:00 18:45
11:00 19:45
12:00 20:45
13:00 21:45
14:00 22:45
15:00 23:45
16:00 0:45
17:00 1:45
18:00 2:45
19:00 3:45
20:00 4:45
21:00 5:45
22:00 6:45
23:00 7:45

Itaporanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaporanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Misericordia, Misericórdia
Population
15,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 38° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Lahan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NT - Nepal Time
NPT - Nepal Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time, currently in use.
+5:45 hours during Nepal Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lahan Facts

Country
Nepal
Alternative Names
Lahan, Lahān
Population
31,495
Currency
Rupee (NPR)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 43' N Latitude / 86° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+977