Brazil
-03
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

is 6 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
12:30 pm12:30 in Itaporanga, Brazil is 6:30 pm18:30 in Mucur, Turkey

Itaporanga to Mucur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Itaporanga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Mucur

12:30 pm12:30 (Itaporanga, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Mucur, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Itaporanga, Brazil / 6:30 pm18:30 Mucur, Turkey

Itaporanga, Brazil Mucur, Turkey
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Itaporanga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Itaporanga Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
Misericordia, Misericórdia
Population
15,890
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 38° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Mucur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Mucur Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Mucur
Population
16,522
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 03' N Latitude / 34° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90