SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

is 5 hours behind of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Itumbiara, Brazil is 8:00 pm20:00 in Pretoria, South Africa

Itumbiara to Pretoria call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Itumbiara which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Pretoria

3:00 pm15:00 (Itumbiara, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Itumbiara, Brazil / 8:00 pm20:00 Pretoria, South Africa

Itumbiara, Brazil Pretoria, South Africa
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Itumbiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Itumbiara Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
ITR, Itumbiara, Paranaiba, Paranaíba, Santa Rita, Santa Rita do Paranahyba, Santa Rita do Paranaib, Santa Rita do Paranaiba, Santa Rita do Paranaiha, Santa Rita do Paranaíba, itsunbiara, itumabiraara, yi tong bi ya la, Итумбиара, ইটুমবিৱারা, イツンビアラ, 伊通比亚拉
Population
79,582
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 25' S Latitude / 49° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27